• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint-Avold Town Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Château de Hennin
Completion: 1729
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Load bearing masonry wall structure
Function / usage: original use:
Château
current use:
City or town hall
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: rue des Américains
Coordinates: 49° 6' 16.12" N    6° 42' 21.07" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045241
  • Published on:
    31/05/2009
  • Last updated on:
    04/04/2017