• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint-Arcons Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de Saint-Arcons
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 3' 57.97" N    3° 32' 56.30" E
Coordinates: 45° 3' 59.36" N    3° 32' 52.55" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 81 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015745
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    02/05/2019