• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint-Albin Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de Saint-Albin
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Canal tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
For:
  • Saone River
Coordinates: 47° 38' 22.52" N    5° 57' 25.75" E
Coordinates: 47° 38' 30.46" N    5° 57' 56.47" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 6.55 m
length 681 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018397
  • Date created
    08/11/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014