0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pfarrkirche Heilig Sakrament
Beginning of works: 21 August 1910
Completion: 1913
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 21' 23.04" N    6° 43' 34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

exterior length 62.30 m
exterior width 33.50 m
choir interior height 7.40 m
crossing tower height 33.00 m
dome interior height 27 m
Eastern tower height 48.50 m
façade width 23.50 m
nave width 10 m
side aisles width 6 m
Western tower height 50.00 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20056263
  • Published on:
    09/04/2010
  • Last updated on:
    29/12/2021