0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Rysumer Nacken Enercon E-126 Wind Turbines

General Information

Other name(s): Enercon E-126 Windkraftanlagen Knock
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Wind turbine

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 53° 20' 59.07" N    7° 1' 13.41" E
Coordinates: 53° 20' 46.36" N    7° 1' 28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

capacity for electric power generation 6 000 kW
hub height 135 m
rotor diameter 127 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060145
  • Published on:
    19/05/2011
  • Last updated on:
    25/07/2014