0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Rundales pils
Beginning of works: 1736
Completion: 1768
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Palace

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 56° 24' 48.08" N    24° 1' 29.20" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018302
  • Published on:
    02/11/2005
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014