• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ruhrumflutbrücke An der Kemnade

General Information

Other name(s): Pleßbachbrücke
Official designation: 4509 504
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: An der Kemnade (L 551)
Coordinates: 51° 24' 22.71" N    7° 14' 58.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arches number 12

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 4 770 000

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Original design
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021337
  • Date created
    05/05/2006
  • Last Update
    08/06/2017