• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Rue du Rocher Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de la rue du Rocher
Beginning of works: 1868
Completion: 1868
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Metal bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Rue du Rocher / rue de Madrid
Coordinates: 48° 52' 41.67" N    2° 19' 11.45" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022783
  • Date created
    16/09/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016