• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Royal Palace of Amsterdam

General Information

Other name(s): Koninklijk Paleis Amsterdam; Paleis op de Dam
Beginning of works: 1648
Completion: 1665
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Palace
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Dutch Baroque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 22' 23" N    4° 53' 28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058204
  • Published on:
    10/09/2010
  • Last updated on:
    27/05/2021