• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Rovasenda River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Roasio Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Segmental arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge
Structurae Plus

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 35' 59.77" N    8° 17' 39.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 7.50 m
height 5.10 m
total length 33.25 m

Materials

arches brick
granite

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080861
  • Published on:
    30/03/2021
  • Last updated on:
    30/03/2021