• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Rochus Church

General Information

Other name(s): Rochuskirche
Beginning of works: 1953
Completion: 1955
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Rochusmarkt 5
Next to: Tower of the Rochus Church (1898)
Coordinates: 51° 14' 0.68" N    6° 47' 18.79" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

shell thickness 7 cm

Materials

façade copper
brick
shell reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003336
  • Date created
    23/05/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014