• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Roccaprebalza Tunnel

General Information

Name in local language: Galleria Roccaprebalza
Other name(s): Vigne Tunnel
Completion: 1960s
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A15
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 31' 34.94" N    9° 57' 23.05" E
Coordinates: 44° 31' 28.57" N    9° 57' 23.29" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

eastern tube length 185 m
western tube length 188 m

Notes

Built in '60s as Vigne Tunnel, but never used. Upgraded and opened to traffic in 2010s' after new Roccaprebalza Viaducts were built

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20075684
  • Date created
    07/09/2018
  • Last Update
    30/10/2019