0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-canal de Robion
Completion: 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Canal bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Coulon River
Coordinates: 43° 51' 33.46" N    5° 6' 40.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 31 m

Materials

superstructure reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003072
  • Published on:
    16/02/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016