• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Riverside Museum

General Information

Other name(s): Glasgow Museum of Transport
Completion: June 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 51' 54.35" N    4° 18' 22.96" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076738
  • Date created
    04/02/2019
  • Last Update
    04/02/2019