• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Rio Osvaldo Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rio Sualt Bridge
Completion: 1879
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: approach viaduct:
Segmental arch bridge
main span:
Deck truss bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Railroad (railway) bridge
current use:
Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: approach viaduct:
Masonry bridge
main span:
Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Ciclovia Alpe-Adria
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 28' 38.05" N    13° 17' 40.39" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 72 m
center span length 40 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079971
  • Published on:
    07/09/2020
  • Last updated on:
    07/09/2020