0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: Ponte sobre o Rio Negro
Other name(s): Manaus Iranduba Bridge
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Structurae Plus
Cable-stayed bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Rio Negro
Coordinates: 3° 7' 3" S    60° 4' 39" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length ca. 3 500 m
main spans (2x) 200 m
piers number 104
pylon height 182 m

Participants

Co-contractor
Monitoring equipment

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059100
  • Published on:
    13/11/2010
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016