• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Riga Rail Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Daugava Railroad Bridge
Completion: 8 April 1914
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Daugava River
Coordinates: 56° 56' 30.78" N    24° 6' 22.75" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 850 m

Materials

arches steel
deck truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012375
  • Published on:
    02/07/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/11/2016