• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Rieucros
Completion: 1785
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Douctouire River
Coordinates: 43° 5' 15.99" N    1° 45' 13.96" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 16.70 m
total length 69 m

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002693
  • Published on:
    20/01/2002
  • Last updated on:
    09/04/2019