• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Riesberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Riesbergtunnel
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 58' 57.71" N    9° 59' 2.23" E
Coordinates: 51° 58' 18.93" N    9° 59' 29.55" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 322 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020533
  • Published on:
    21/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014