0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Hafenbrücke Riesa
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Unbraced tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 19' 9" N    13° 16' 49" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 77.20 m
rise 11.00 m
total length 96.65 m
deck deck depth 1.30 m
deck width 16.30 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 8 200 000

Materials

arch steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001108
  • Published on:
    13/10/2000
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016