• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ricoh Arena

General Information

Other name(s): City of Coventry Stadium
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 26' 53.00" N    1° 29' 44.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 32 609

Cost

cost of construction Pound sterling 113 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061521
  • Date created
    12/09/2011
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015