0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Ribère
Completion: 1899
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Avenue Henri Ribère / Rue Georges Courteline
Crosses:
  • Basse River
Coordinates: 42° 41' 38" N    2° 52' 54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 15 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003062
  • Published on:
    16/02/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016