• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Rhône-Rhine Canal

General Information

Other name(s): Canal Rhin-Rhône
Beginning of works: 1784
Completion: 1883
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Canal

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Engineering
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000508
  • Published on:
    19/04/2004
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2020