• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Rendsburg Pedestrian Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängertunnel Rendsburg
Beginning of works: 1962
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Subway (pedestrian tunnel)

Location

Location: , , ,
Underneath of:
  • North & Baltic Sea Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 54° 17' 29.83" N    9° 39' 50.58" E
Coordinates: 54° 17' 22.73" N    9° 39' 51.47" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 4.50 m
tunnel length 130 m
deck deck depth 21.47 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005041
  • Date created
    16/09/2002
  • Last Update
    02/10/2018