• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Regolo Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Varenna Bypass Tunnel 2
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: SP72
Coordinates: 46° 1' 4.83" N    9° 17' 14.92" E
Coordinates: 46° 0' 52.04" N    9° 17' 17.38" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 404 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074610
  • Date created
    21/01/2018
  • Last Update
    14/01/2019