• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: Ponte di Ravedis; Ponte Montereale
Other name(s): Montereale Bridge
Completion: 1920s
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: SR251
Coordinates: 46° 10' 24.64" N    12° 39' 40.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 81 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
arches reinforced concrete
piers on arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080315
  • Published on:
    17/11/2020
  • Last updated on:
    18/11/2020