• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Railroad Bridge No. 341

General Information

Other name(s): DB-Brücke Nr. 341
Official designation: DB-Brücke Nr. 341
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 31' 39.00" N    7° 2' 53.70" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 72.20 m
bridge 341-1 width 14.90 m
bridge 341-2 width 6.40 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018055
  • Date created
    12/10/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016