0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Collcutt Tower
Completion: 1887
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Dome
Function / usage: Bell tower / campanile
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 29' 53.88" N    0° 10' 36.84" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 87 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20066300
  • Published on:
    19/07/2014
  • Last updated on:
    26/06/2022