• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Qihe Yellow River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Jiqi Yellow River Bridge
Beginning of works: 21 December 2014
Completion: 16 May 2018
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Yellow River (Huang He)
Coordinates: 36° 42' 12.85" N    116° 47' 41.85" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 34,5 m
total length 2 288 m
span lengths 23 × 30 m - 40 m - 175 m - 410 m - 175 m - 40 m - 25 × 30 m
main bridge
main span 410 m
span lengths 40 m - 175 m - 410 m - 175 m - 40 m
pylon 1 height 138 m
pylon 2 height 133.5 m

Cost

cost of construction Renminbi Yuan 1 079 000 000

Materials

cables steel wire

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078966
  • Date created
    03/01/2020
  • Last Update
    03/01/2020