• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Pyle Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de la Pyle
Beginning of works: 1966
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Ain River
Coordinates: 46° 30' 55.77" N    5° 40' 33.54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 110 m
total length 385 m
span lengths 65.00 m - 110.00 m - 65.00 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003101
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016