• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Preti Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Ponte Preti
Other name(s): Chiusella Bridge
Beginning of works: 1918
Completion: 11 July 1920
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: SS565
Coordinates: 45° 24' 53.43" N    7° 45' 16.18" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 190 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077233
  • Published on:
    10/05/2019
  • Last updated on:
    10/05/2019