0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Schwentinebrücke Preetz
Beginning of works: February 2002
Completion: November 2003
Duration of works: 22 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: B 76 n
Crosses:
  • Schwentine
Coordinates: 54° 14' 52.76" N    10° 17' 6.09" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 296 m
span lengths 20 m - 28 m - 32 m - 42 m - 52 m - 42 m - 32 m - 28 m - 20 m
number of spans 9
arch span 52 m
piles diameter 61 cm

Quantities

structural steel 820 t
deck slab concrete volume 1 270 m³
reinforcing steel 328 t
piles concrete volume 526 m³
reinforcing steel 74 t
total length of piles 1 800 m
substructure concrete volume 1 600 m³
reinforcing steel 176 t

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 5 800 000

Materials

arches steel
deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008632
  • Published on:
    18/03/2003
  • Last updated on:
    23/11/2016