• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Postbahnhof am Ostbahnhof

General Information

Other name(s): Postamt O 17
Completion: 1907
Status: in use

Project Type

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 30' 30.53" N    13° 26' 12.85" E
Coordinates: 52° 30' 32.27" N    13° 26' 13.73" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 2
number of tracks 2

Materials

façade brick
building structure steel

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080353
  • Published on:
    29/12/2020
  • Last updated on:
    29/12/2020