• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte do Porto
Completion: 12th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 41° 36' 58.11" N    8° 20' 33.08" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 35 m

Materials

arch stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020363
  • Published on:
    12/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016