• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ponts des Eléphants

General Information

Other name(s): Galerie-aqueducs des Cornillons
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Aqueduct bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 57' 56.63" N    6° 46' 47.52" E
Coordinates: 43° 58' 0.28" N    6° 46' 41.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013080
  • Date created
    26/08/2004
  • Last Update
    20/07/2019