• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ponte Presidente Getúlio Vargas

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte Velha de Linhares
Completion: 22 June 1954
Status: collapsed (1995)

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: BR 101
Coordinates: 19° 24' 37.73" S    40° 3' 54.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 630 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058408
  • Published on:
    30/09/2010
  • Last updated on:
    25/10/2017