0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte di Sponda
Completion: August 1876
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Railroad (railway) bridge
current use:
Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: via Torano-Piastra
Coordinates: 44° 5' 40.41" N    10° 6' 24.31" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20073147
  • Published on:
    12/07/2017
  • Last updated on:
    07/12/2019