0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge of Tiberius
Completion: 20 A.D.
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Across Marecchia river
Coordinates: 44° 3' 49" N    12° 33' 50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 7.14 - 8.17 m
number of spans 5

Materials

façade marble
piers stone
arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001264
  • Published on:
    03/02/2001
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021