0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Llangollen Viaduct
Beginning of works: 1795
Completion: 1805
Status: completed

Project Type

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 58' 13.01" N    3° 5' 16.01" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 38.7 m
total length 307 m
span 13.7 m
number of spans 19

Materials

superstructure cast iron
piers stone
arches cast iron

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000393
  • Published on:
    09/09/1999
  • Last updated on:
    26/02/2019