• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Pont des Boulangers

General Information

Other name(s): Pont des Grilles
Completion: 16th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Allée des Boulangers
Crosses:
  • Seine River
Coordinates: 47° 51' 37.31" N    4° 34' 30.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 24.45 m
span lengths 3.40 - 3.92 m
deck deck width 1.98 m

Materials

piers masonry
arches masonry
abutments masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002157
  • Date created
    20/10/2001
  • Last Update
    30/05/2017