• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Powerscourt Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Powerscourt
Completion: 1861
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Châteauguay
Coordinates: 45° 0' 25.16" N    74° 9' 39.84" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 7.01 m
total length 50.29 m
number of spans 2

Materials

truss wood

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Arbour, Gérald / Lefrançois, Jean / Caron, Fernand (2005): Les ponts couverts au Québec. Les Publications du Québec - Ministère des Transports du Québec, Quebec (Canada), pp. 216.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007644
  • Date created
    09/01/2003
  • Last Update
    02/02/2018