• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Pont de la Roderie

General Information

Other name(s): Pont tordu
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Borne River
Coordinates: 45° 3' 2.62" N    3° 53' 10.21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 84 m
arches span lengths 8.20 m - 8.50 m - 12.00 m - 10.00 m - 8.30 m - 7 m
number of arches 6
deck roadway / carriageway width 3.30 m

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013585
  • Date created
    01/10/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016