• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pont au Change

General Information

Other name(s): Grand Pont
Beginning of works: 1858
Completion: 1860
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Seine River
Part of:
Replaces: Pont au Change (1647)
Coordinates: 48° 51' 24.00" N    2° 20' 48.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000217
  • Date created
    09/05/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016