• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Plan-de-Lys Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Plan-de-Lys
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Verdon River
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 3' 10.16" N    6° 34' 20.11" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 61 m
number of arches 2
arches arch span 20 m

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016353
  • Date created
    15/05/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016