• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Pitrufque Railroad Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Río Toltén Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 38° 58' 31.01" S    72° 38' 5.52" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 450 m
number of spans 9
number of tracks 1

Materials

pylons steel
deck truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070814
  • Published on:
    01/03/2016
  • Last updated on:
    01/03/2016