0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Pinsac
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cantilever truss bridge
Through truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Dordogne River
Coordinates: 44° 51' 6.83" N    1° 31' 33.81" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014915
  • Published on:
    30/12/2004
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016