• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Pierce Boston

General Information

Other name(s): The Point
Beginning of works: 2016
Completion: 2018
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 200 Brookline Avenue
Coordinates: 42° 20' 37.62" N    71° 6' 6.39" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 30
number of apartments 349

Materials

frame structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079165
  • Date created
    17/03/2020
  • Last Update
    28/03/2020