0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Most Piaskowy; Sandbrücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Lattice truss bridge
Pony truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Oder/Odra River
Coordinates: 51° 6' 48.87" N    17° 2' 23.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015500
  • Published on:
    11/03/2005
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016