• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Phra Pok Klao Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): สะพานพระปกเกล้า
Completion: 3 December 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Chao Phraya River
Coordinates: 13° 44' 20.35" N    100° 29' 54.73" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 100 m
length 745 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20050712
  • Date created
    18/12/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016