• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pegasus Bridge (1935)

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Bénouville
Completion: 1935
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Scherzer rolling lift bascule bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Replaced by: Pegasus Bridge (1994)
Coordinates: 49° 14' 34.12" N    0° 16' 16.93" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067682
  • Date created
    09/09/2015
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016